Seller's Agent in 2016
David Luckenbaugh
Samson Properties
(703) 402-1492
169 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $582,000
Luxurious 3 Lvl townhome with 1 car gar. that catches the eye. 3 bedrooms and 2 full & 2 half baths, Master suite with stunning, remodeled master bathroom. Dining & living room with fireplace. Kitchen features SS appliances. Finished basement, walk out to the fenced yd w/custom deck and stone patio. Community has a spacious clubhouse perfect for hosting events & community pool.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 680-2631 theluckenbaughgroupllc@gmail.com Samson Properties License #0225077201 Listed on: 07/05/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
(703) 281-8500 tysonsmclean@penfedrealty.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceballos Anthony J | $335,000 | Old American Title & Escrow | |
| Mackauer Steven J | $260,000 | -- | |
| Reese Lindsey | $240,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $302,944 | -- | |
| Defreitas Landy Kate P | $359,999 | -- | |
| Schuster Michelle | $265,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ceballos Anthony J | $328,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Mackauer Steven J | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reese Lindsey | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Defreitas Landy Kate P | $287,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Schuster Michelle | $212,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2016 08/29/16 | Sold | $335,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2016 07/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2016 07/05/16 | For Sale | $334,900 | +28.8% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/16/2012 03/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2012 03/16/12 | Off Market | $260,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2012 03/13/12 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,051 | $536,700 | $125,100 | $411,600 |
| 2024 | $5,051 | $507,900 | $125,100 | $382,800 |
| 2023 | $4,992 | $479,800 | $109,100 | $370,700 |
| 2022 | $4,820 | $435,200 | $106,200 | $329,000 |
| 2021 | $4,787 | $392,000 | $89,500 | $302,500 |
| 2020 | $5,675 | $366,100 | $84,500 | $281,600 |
| 2019 | $5,299 | $341,900 | $80,500 | $261,400 |
| 2018 | $3,978 | $329,400 | $74,400 | $255,000 |
| 2017 | $3,859 | $312,100 | $74,400 | $237,700 |
| 2016 | $3,643 | $297,100 | $74,400 | $222,700 |
| 2015 | $3,640 | $293,200 | $74,400 | $218,800 |
| 2014 | $3,640 | $290,600 | $74,400 | $216,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
David Luckenbaugh
Samson Properties
(703) 402-1492
169 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Stacy Rodgers
BHHS PenFed (actual)
(703) 281-8500
110 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Samantha Bendigo
BHHS PenFed (actual)
(703) 628-2420
3 in this area
88 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Eileen Gillis
BHHS PenFed (actual)
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1000321727
APN: 7397-49-1914
Ask me questions while you tour the home.