NOT LISTED FOR SALE

143 Ruth Ln Bacliff, TX 77518

Estimated Value: $226,000 - $271,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,612 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,738 / mo

81 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2022

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, and large office/sunroom space. Large detached 2 Car Garage with extra storage space. This home offers an open living room that opens up to a wonderful kitchen. Features a large and open backyard with a shed. This home is located just one block from the water, near shopping centers, restaurants, and the Kemah area.
Room sizes are approximate, please measure for accuracy. Property is being sold as is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Ghebranious

GHEB Realty License #0733485 Listed on: 01/27/2022

GHEB Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Keri Josephson

Keller Williams Memorial License #0694427

Keller Williams Memorial

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,542

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 9,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,612 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Baycrest 2 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,542

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

9,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2112
  • Subdivision Name: Baycrest 2
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48167:1415-0000-0039-000
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1612.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: KENNETH E. LITTLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 17 - Dickinson
  • High School: DICKINSON HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: DUNBAR MIDDLE SCHOOL (DICKINSON)

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3542.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2022
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Arks Homes Ventures Llc
Bought by
Srut Shaala Nalini and Deyrigoyen Edmundo De
Seller's Agent
Mark Ghebranious
GHEB Realty
Buyer's Agent
Keri Josephson
Keller Williams Memorial
List Price
$229,999
Current Estimated Value
$248,795

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Mcgallion Kimberly Ann and Mcgallion Lloyd C
Bought by
Arks Home Ventures Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Pochmann Catherine S Rev Living Trust
Bought by
Mcgallion Lloyd C and Mcgallion Kimberly Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
8.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Srut Shaala Nalini -- None Listed On Document
Arks Home Ventures Llc -- None Available
Mcgallion Lloyd C -- First American Title
Pochmann Catherine S -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Arks Home Ventures Llc $190,000
Previous Owner Mcgallion Lloyd C $76,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2022 05/10/22 Sold -- -- --
04/18/2022 04/18/22 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2022 01/27/22 For Sale $229,999 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,702 $267,138 $18,400 $248,738
2024 $4,702 $239,360 $18,400 $220,960
2023 $4,702 $239,360 $18,400 $220,960
2022 $3,719 $174,374 $0 $0
2021 $3,697 $224,250 $18,400 $205,850
2020 $3,557 $234,680 $18,400 $216,280
2019 $3,401 $162,600 $18,400 $144,200
2018 $3,120 $124,750 $18,400 $106,350
2017 $2,899 $124,750 $18,400 $106,350
2016 $2,635 $98,430 $18,400 $80,030
2015 $2,132 $98,430 $18,400 $80,030
2014 $2,333 $98,430 $18,400 $80,030
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 67892732

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1415-0000-0039-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.