144 Martinelli St Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $1,080,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Martinelli St, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $834,132, approximately $466 per square foot. 144 Martinelli St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including T.S. Macquiddy Elementary School, E.A. Hall Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Atkins Evon A and Evon A Atkins Trust
Bought by
Atkins Evon A and Evon A Atkins Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Atkins Evon A Uw
Bought by
Atkins Evon A and Evon A Atkins Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Cunha Lawrence D and Cunha Doreen
Bought by
Atkins Evon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$17,526
Interest Rate
7.9%
Estimated Equity
$816,606
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Evon A | -- | None Available | |
| Atkins Evon A | -- | -- | |
| Atkins Evon A | $190,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atkins Evon A | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $309,456 | $162,873 | $146,583 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $297,439 | $156,548 | $140,891 |
| 2022 | $3,559 | $291,608 | $153,479 | $138,129 |
| 2021 | $3,498 | $285,889 | $150,469 | $135,420 |
| 2020 | $3,449 | $282,959 | $148,927 | $134,032 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $277,410 | $146,006 | $131,404 |
| 2018 | $3,303 | $271,971 | $143,144 | $128,827 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $266,637 | $140,337 | $126,300 |
| 2016 | $3,189 | $261,409 | $137,585 | $123,824 |
| 2015 | $3,177 | $257,482 | $135,518 | $121,964 |
| 2014 | $3,109 | $252,438 | $132,863 | $119,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map