14415 Marmont Dr Chesterfield, MO 63017
Estimated Value: $430,290 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14415 Marmont Dr, Chesterfield, MO 63017 and is currently estimated at $472,323, approximately $258 per square foot. 14415 Marmont Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Trails Elementary School, Parkway Central Middle School, and Parkway Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Fisher David Oscar
Bought by
Fisher David Oscar and David Oscar Fisher Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher David Oscar | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 | $77,000 | $40,220 | $36,780 |
| 2024 | $4,445 | $67,130 | $24,130 | $43,000 |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $67,130 | $24,130 | $43,000 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $56,320 | $24,130 | $32,190 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $56,320 | $24,130 | $32,190 |
| 2020 | $3,655 | $50,450 | $23,450 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $3,575 | $50,450 | $23,450 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $3,828 | $50,130 | $23,450 | $26,680 |
| 2017 | $3,724 | $50,130 | $23,450 | $26,680 |
| 2016 | $3,697 | $47,290 | $18,220 | $29,070 |
| 2015 | $3,875 | $47,290 | $18,220 | $29,070 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $41,820 | $8,080 | $33,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map