14423 Elderwood Dr Fontana, CA 92337
Southridge Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,322 - $596,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14423 Elderwood Dr, Fontana, CA 92337 and is currently estimated at $571,581, approximately $405 per square foot. 14423 Elderwood Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Shadow Hills Elementary School, Southridge Middle School, and Henry J. Kaiser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Cabrera Edith C and Montanez Manuel J
Bought by
Cabrera Edith C and Montanez Manuel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Edith C | -- | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cabrera Edith C | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,697 | $211,507 | $52,877 | $158,630 |
| 2024 | $3,435 | $207,360 | $51,840 | $155,520 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $203,295 | $50,824 | $152,471 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $199,308 | $49,827 | $149,481 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $195,400 | $48,850 | $146,550 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $193,396 | $48,349 | $145,047 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $189,604 | $47,401 | $142,203 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $185,887 | $46,472 | $139,415 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $182,242 | $45,561 | $136,681 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $178,669 | $44,668 | $134,001 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $175,985 | $43,997 | $131,988 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $172,538 | $43,135 | $129,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map