1445 30th Rd Astoria, NY 11102
Old Astoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,214,815 - $1,436,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 30th Rd, Astoria, NY 11102 and is currently estimated at $1,359,704, approximately $596 per square foot. 1445 30th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S.171 Peter G.Van Alst Elementary School, I.S. 126Q Albert Shanker School Community School, and Long Island City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Ibrahim Shaleiza and Khan Anesa Aly
Bought by
Husain Azad Inul and Ibrahim Shaleiza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Husain Azad Inul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,048 | $53,027 | $7,905 | $45,122 |
| 2025 | $9,891 | $50,026 | $7,487 | $42,539 |
| 2024 | $9,891 | $49,246 | $6,924 | $42,322 |
| 2023 | $9,435 | $46,459 | $5,514 | $40,945 |
| 2022 | $6,706 | $103,560 | $11,700 | $91,860 |
| 2021 | $9,300 | $100,800 | $11,700 | $89,100 |
| 2020 | $8,824 | $96,060 | $11,700 | $84,360 |
| 2019 | $8,585 | $93,720 | $11,700 | $82,020 |
| 2018 | $7,892 | $38,716 | $6,349 | $32,367 |
| 2017 | $7,608 | $37,324 | $7,767 | $29,557 |
| 2016 | $7,361 | $37,324 | $7,767 | $29,557 |
| 2015 | $4,247 | $34,740 | $13,020 | $21,720 |
| 2014 | $4,247 | $34,199 | $12,817 | $21,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map