1453 E 3rd Ave San Mateo, CA 94401
North Shoreview Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
5,648
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1453 E 3rd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401. 1453 E 3rd Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lead Elementary School, Bayside Academy, and San Mateo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,912 | $1,697,811 | $919,393 | $778,418 |
| 2023 | $35,912 | $1,631,885 | $883,693 | $748,192 |
| 2022 | $28,344 | $1,599,888 | $866,366 | $733,522 |
| 2021 | $27,280 | $1,568,519 | $849,379 | $719,140 |
| 2020 | $25,453 | $1,552,437 | $840,670 | $711,767 |
| 2019 | $23,902 | $1,521,998 | $824,187 | $697,811 |
| 2018 | $23,033 | $1,492,156 | $808,027 | $684,129 |
| 2017 | $24,124 | $1,462,899 | $792,184 | $670,715 |
| 2016 | $20,848 | $1,434,215 | $776,651 | $657,564 |
| 2015 | $19,827 | $1,412,672 | $764,985 | $647,687 |
| 2014 | $19,938 | $1,385,000 | $750,000 | $635,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map