NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $340,000 - $359,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,320 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2014

Current estimated payment $2,587 / mo

126 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2014

HOME CURRENTLY UNDER CONSTRUCTION. PARADISE JR. FLOORPLAN. IN MECHANICALS STAGE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cristian Guerra

Sun City Realty Listed on: 01/06/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Cristian Guerra

Guerra Real Estate Group LLC License #0510519

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,028 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number TX1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2013 | Under Construction

Lot Details

7,028 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2013
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot, Subdivided
  • Subdivision Name: Tierra Del Este
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Blinds
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Location Tax Legal:Zoning2: R1
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: Lujanchav
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Eldorado
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Eldorado
  • Location Tax Legal:Tax Year2: 2012
  • Location Tax Legal:Parcel ID: TX1
  • General Property Info:Apx Acres2: 0.16
  • General Property Info:Builder Name: FLAIR TEXAS
  • General Property Info:Construction Phase: Sheetrock
  • General Property Info:Pool on Property: No
  • General Property Info:Defects: Owner Not Aware
  • General Property Info:Maid_squote_s Room: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: Yes
  • General Property Info:Laundry Room Location: Utility Room
  • General Property Info:HOA: No
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Appliances:Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Garage:Double Attached: Yes
  • Lot Description:Corner Lot: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • WindowsTreatments:Blinds: Yes
  • General Property Info:HOA Frequency: Monthly
  • Laundry:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Style 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Alarm System, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Great Room, Kitchen Island, MB Double Sink, Pantry, Smoke Alarm(s), Utility Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Exterior Features: Walled Backyard
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Contract Information:Total Baths: 3.0
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Gas Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:MB Double Sink: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Alarms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Utility Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Area: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Alarm System: Yes
  • Interior Features:Great Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle, Pitched
  • Builder Name: FLAIR TEXAS
  • Acres: 0.16
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Construction:Stucco2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Walled Backyard: Yes
  • Landscape Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer Hookup, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Microwave
  • Cooling: Refrigerated
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Central, Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: City
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Sewer:City4: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Socorro
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eldorado

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: TX1
  • Zoning: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7028.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Year: 2012

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lujanchav
  • HighSchool: Eldorado

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Pitts Andrea Gabriela and Espinoza Andrea Gabriela
Bought by
Davis Dustin Eric and Davis Maria Cruz
Current Estimated Value
$347,100

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,525
Outstanding Balance
$353,479
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$6,379

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Saavedra Christopher Daniel
Bought by
Pitts John and Pitts Andrea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2014
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
List Price
$258,116

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.45%
Original Mortgage
$263,665
Interest Rate
4.55%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Pitts John -- None Available
Saavedra Christopher Daniel -- Great Western Abstract & Tit
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis Dustin Eric $357,525
Previous Owner Pitts John $263,000
Previous Owner Saavedra Christopher Daniel $263,665
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/19/2014 02/19/14 Sold -- -- --
01/21/2014 01/21/14 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2013 09/17/13 For Sale $258,116 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,504 $330,386 $41,664 $288,722
2024 $8,504 $330,386 $41,664 $288,722
2023 $9,096 $315,950 $41,664 $274,286
2022 $8,499 $293,466 $41,664 $251,802
2021 $7,135 $226,699 $41,664 $185,035
2020 $7,002 $220,588 $32,049 $188,539
2018 $6,399 $218,814 $32,049 $186,765
2017 $5,968 $208,937 $32,049 $176,888
2016 $5,968 $208,937 $32,049 $176,888
2015 $3,211 $208,937 $32,049 $176,888
2014 $3,211 $115,679 $16,665 $99,014
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 542926

Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

APN: T287-999-3870-0100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.