146 W Cherry St Butler, IN 46721
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $147,423
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 W Cherry St, Butler, IN 46721 and is currently estimated at $138,106, approximately $121 per square foot. 146 W Cherry St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Eastside Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $101,500 | $11,600 | $89,900 |
| 2024 | $513 | $93,300 | $10,700 | $82,600 |
| 2023 | $341 | $76,900 | $9,400 | $67,500 |
| 2022 | $305 | $74,600 | $8,900 | $65,700 |
| 2021 | $268 | $66,600 | $8,100 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $269 | $62,500 | $6,500 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $255 | $62,500 | $6,500 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $210 | $51,100 | $6,500 | $44,600 |
| 2017 | $206 | $50,500 | $6,500 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $217 | $51,300 | $6,500 | $44,800 |
| 2014 | $226 | $49,400 | $6,500 | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map