Estimated Value: $1,435,063 - $1,637,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,577
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14623 Heritage Way, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,535,266, approximately $595 per square foot. 14623 Heritage Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Bernardo Heights Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Zwickler Colleen
Bought by
Coles Evan and Iacuaniello Julianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,750
Outstanding Balance
$459,476
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,075,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Zwickler Alan Michael and Zwickler Colleen Catherine
Bought by
Zwickler Alan Michael and Zwickler Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Zwickler Alan Michael and Zwickler Colleen Catherine
Bought by
Zwickler Alan Michael and Zwickler Colleen Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Zwickler Alan M and Zwickler Colleen C
Bought by
Zwickler Alan Michael and Zwickler Colleen Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coles Evan | $840,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Zwickler Alan Michael | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Zwickler Alan Michael | -- | -- | |
| Zwickler Alan Michael | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zwickler Alan Michael | -- | -- | |
| -- | $379,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coles Evan | $580,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Zwickler Alan Michael | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zwickler Alan Michael | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,065 | $994,382 | $469,637 | $524,745 |
| 2024 | $11,065 | $974,885 | $460,429 | $514,456 |
| 2023 | $10,833 | $955,770 | $451,401 | $504,369 |
| 2022 | $10,654 | $937,030 | $442,550 | $494,480 |
| 2021 | $10,517 | $918,658 | $433,873 | $484,785 |
| 2020 | $10,376 | $909,240 | $429,425 | $479,815 |
| 2019 | $10,109 | $891,412 | $421,005 | $470,407 |
| 2018 | $9,827 | $873,934 | $412,750 | $461,184 |
| 2017 | $173 | $856,799 | $404,657 | $452,142 |
| 2016 | $6,363 | $566,140 | $267,382 | $298,758 |
| 2015 | $6,270 | $557,637 | $263,366 | $294,271 |
| 2014 | $6,125 | $546,715 | $258,208 | $288,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map