147 Fern Valley Rd Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Fern Valley Rd, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $233,828, approximately $114 per square foot. 147 Fern Valley Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $14,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $14,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $451 | $12,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $446 | $12,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $446 | $12,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $446 | $12,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $455 | $10,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $448 | $10,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $448 | $10,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $977 | $10,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $977 | $10,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $955 | $10,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,575 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map