NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14726 Washington Ave Harvey, IL 60426

Estimated Value: $96,000 - $142,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 14726 Washington Ave, Harvey, IL 60426 and is currently estimated at $116,269, approximately $110 per square foot. 14726 Washington Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Thornton Township High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Fleming Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
$116,269

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Aghimien Lucky
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Bankers Trust Company Of California Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Aghimien Lucky and Aghimien Jeanette

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fleming Tiffany $5,000 Forum Title Insurance Co
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company -- None Available
Aghimien Lucky -- --
Va -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,399 $5,200 $1,561 $3,639
2024 $3,399 $5,200 $1,561 $3,639
2023 $3,284 $5,200 $1,561 $3,639
2022 $3,284 $4,040 $1,561 $2,479
2021 $3,172 $4,038 $1,560 $2,478
2020 $3,260 $4,038 $1,560 $2,478
2019 $3,729 $4,805 $1,419 $3,386
2018 $3,639 $4,805 $1,419 $3,386
2017 $3,555 $4,805 $1,419 $3,386
2016 $3,422 $5,286 $1,277 $4,009
2015 $3,286 $5,286 $1,277 $4,009
2014 $3,278 $5,286 $1,277 $4,009
2013 $3,458 $5,685 $1,277 $4,408
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.