148 Goering Ave Buffalo, NY 14225
Central Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Goering Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $216,145, approximately $199 per square foot. 148 Goering Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Union East Elementary School, Cheektowaga Middle School, and Cheektowaga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Szymanski Rose G
Bought by
Szymanski Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szymanski Sharon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $150,000 | $17,000 | $133,000 |
| 2024 | $4,222 | $150,000 | $17,000 | $133,000 |
| 2023 | $3,961 | $150,000 | $17,000 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $150,000 | $17,000 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $3,737 | $130,000 | $17,000 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $96,900 | $14,200 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $96,900 | $14,200 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $96,900 | $14,200 | $82,700 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $96,900 | $14,200 | $82,700 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $95,000 | $14,200 | $80,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $14,200 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $14,200 | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map