148 Queen Andria Ln Jackson, MS 39209
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,968 - $90,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Queen Andria Ln, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $76,992, approximately $72 per square foot. 148 Queen Andria Ln is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Provine High School, Ambition Preparatory Charter School, and Adhiambo School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $720 | $3,849 | $650 | $3,199 |
| 2024 | $720 | $3,741 | $650 | $3,091 |
| 2023 | $720 | $3,741 | $650 | $3,091 |
| 2022 | $720 | $3,741 | $650 | $3,091 |
| 2021 | $720 | $3,741 | $650 | $3,091 |
| 2020 | $709 | $3,705 | $650 | $3,055 |
| 2019 | $559 | $3,705 | $650 | $3,055 |
| 2018 | $552 | $3,705 | $650 | $3,055 |
| 2017 | $533 | $3,705 | $650 | $3,055 |
| 2016 | $533 | $3,705 | $650 | $3,055 |
| 2015 | $502 | $3,639 | $650 | $2,989 |
| 2014 | $501 | $3,639 | $650 | $2,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map