1481 Capri Dr Pacific Palisades, CA 90272
Estimated Value: $5,515,000 - $7,731,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,296
Sq Ft
$2,070/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1481 Capri Dr, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272 and is currently estimated at $6,823,263, approximately $2,070 per square foot. 1481 Capri Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canyon Charter Elementary, Paul Revere Charter Middle School, and Palisades Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Mckay Deirdre M
Bought by
Hart Peter M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Brant Maria Duque and The Maria Duque Brant Living T
Bought by
Hart Peter M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Brant Maria Duque
Bought by
Brant Maria Duque and The Maria Duque Brant Living T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Peter M | -- | None Available | |
| Hart Peter M | $3,550,035 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Brant Maria Duque | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,059 | $4,548,173 | $3,587,295 | $960,878 |
| 2024 | $54,059 | $4,458,994 | $3,516,956 | $942,038 |
| 2023 | $53,001 | $4,371,564 | $3,447,997 | $923,567 |
| 2022 | $50,520 | $4,285,848 | $3,380,390 | $905,458 |
| 2021 | $49,919 | $4,201,812 | $3,314,108 | $887,704 |
| 2019 | $48,413 | $4,077,185 | $3,215,810 | $861,375 |
| 2018 | $48,084 | $3,997,241 | $3,152,755 | $844,486 |
| 2016 | $46,017 | $3,842,026 | $3,030,331 | $811,695 |
| 2015 | $45,335 | $3,784,316 | $2,984,813 | $799,503 |
| 2014 | $45,460 | $3,710,187 | $2,926,345 | $783,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map