$679,900

Estimated payment $3,956/month

Total Views 770
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,120 Sq Ft
$321 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Heated Spa
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Kyrene Monte Vista Elementary School Rated A
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

Beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a heated pool and spa, located in the highly desirable Mountain Park Ranch community! This home features wood-looking tile flooring throughout the main living areas, complemented by recessed lighting and a bright, open layout. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a reverse osmosis system, pantry, and upgraded cabinetry with convenient slide-out drawers. The breakfast bar provides additional seating, making it perfect for casual dining and entertaining. The spacious family room is highlighted by a stunning 12 foot, 4-panel Andersen gliding patio door, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. The primary suite offers a large walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and separate shower. All secondary bedrooms are generously sized, providing flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis, complete with a heated pool and spa, flagstone accents, and mature citrus trees-including lemon, grapefruit, and orange. Additional features include epoxy flooring in the garage, water softener, remote activated pool equipment, new interior paint and carpet, a new patio roof (2026, main roof in 2014), new interior doors (bedrooms are solid core), and an HVAC system replaced in 2022. Enjoy all that Mountain Park Ranch has to offer, including community pools, parks, walking paths, and easy access to hiking and biking trails at South Mountain. Don't miss this move-in ready home in an incredible location! Don't forget to check out the documents tab for all the upgrades. One of the owners is a licensed Real Estate agent in the state of AZ.

Listing Agent

Stephanie Hammer

Locality Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 480-751-7570 License #SA668091000 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Locality Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,870

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 7,296 Sq Ft Lot
  • East or West Exposure
  • Artificial Turf
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $37 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Solar Screens
  • Family Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2021

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2022
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Dual Flush Toilets
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Soaking Tub
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2022
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 351
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-76-191

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Mountain Park Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 704-5000
  • Built by Coscan Homes
  • Mountain Park Ranch Unit 37C Lt 295 424 Tr A F Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,870

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

7,296 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$37 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ray Road and 27th Way
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 36.5
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2011
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2014
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: MOUNTAIN PARK RANCH UNIT 37C LT 295-424 TR A-F
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 320.71
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2120.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, Play Pool, Variable Speed Pump
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 219.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Mountain Park Ranch
  • Phone: 480-704-5000
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 185.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 185.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 25.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Condo Cert

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene Monte Vista School
  • High School: Desert Vista High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Altadena Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7296.0
  • Parcel #: 301-76-191

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Coscan Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2870.0
  • Tax Book Number: 301.0
  • Tax Lot: 351
  • Tax Map Number: 76.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,870 $33,432 -- --
2024 $3,354 $31,840 -- --
2023 $3,354 $43,070 $8,610 $34,460
2022 $3,211 $33,510 $6,700 $26,810
2021 $3,293 $31,050 $6,210 $24,840
2020 $3,217 $29,750 $5,950 $23,800
2019 $3,121 $27,820 $5,560 $22,260
2018 $3,025 $26,550 $5,310 $21,240
2017 $2,466 $26,080 $5,210 $20,870
2016 $2,499 $26,010 $5,200 $20,810
2015 $2,237 $24,180 $4,830 $19,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $679,900 0.0% $321 / Sq Ft
11/15/2022 11/15/22 Rented $3,300 0.0% --
11/10/2022 11/10/22 Under Contract -- -- --
10/17/2022 10/17/22 For Rent $3,300 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $177,000 Security Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $158,900 Transnation Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $159,300 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7028717

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-76-191

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.