NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14953 Laurel Ave Omaha, NE 68116

Estimated Value: $361,000 - $394,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,734 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2025

Last sale price $365,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,533 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-minute walk to Saddlebrook Park

About This Home

As of March 2025

Bright and updated Saddlebrook one-owner ranch, located just steps from the Elementary school, library, park, and more! The main level features an office w/ double doors, a formal dining room, great room w/ cozy fireplace and two bedrooms including the primary suite w/ full bathroom & laundry room (new washer & dryer included) just across the hall. The kitchen has a newer refrigerator and all stainless steel appliances. The finished lower level has the third bedroom & 3/4 bath, a large rec room area, and game room w/ pool table. New paint and carpet throughout the entire home, new furnace, new AC, and several rooms are wired for surround sound! Step outside to the large corner lot that is fully fenced and features gorgeous gardens & ornamental grasses. This home is truly updated and move-in-ready for its new owners to enjoy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Evans

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20130587 Listed on: 01/06/2025

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Becky Evans

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20210415

Last Buyer's Agent

Alec Skradski

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20240348

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,729

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 82 x 120
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2143371504

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,729

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 2143371504
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 82 x 120
  • Co List Office Phone: 402-493-4663
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: SADDLEBROOK
  • Directions: Head north on N 144th St Turn left onto Saddlebrook Dr., head straight turn right on Laurel Ave, home on the left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1647
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: email all offers to joeevansrealtor@gmail.com, and include transactionsbyblanca@gmail.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1087
  • Fireplace Features: Direct-Vent Gas Fire
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2734
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: Full, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 180
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Westview
  • Elementary School: Saddlebrook
  • Junior High Dist: Omaha
  • Middle Or Junior School: Alfonza W. Davis

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5729.22

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2025
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Suzanne M J Bauerly Revocable Trust and Bauerly Kyle
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Views
164
Current Estimated Value
$377,178

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,178
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.73%
Original Mortgage
$352,818
Outstanding Balance
$350,438
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$26,740

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Bauerly Suzanne M
Bought by
Suzanne M J Bauerly Revocable Trust and Bauerly

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Young Grant $365,000 Ambassador Title
Suzanne M J Bauerly Revocable Trust $1,777 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Young Grant $352,818
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Sold $365,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
01/18/2025 01/18/25 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2025 01/10/25 For Sale $365,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,729 $340,400 $35,000 $305,400
2024 $6,322 $340,400 $35,000 $305,400
2023 $6,322 $291,100 $35,000 $256,100
2022 $6,573 $291,100 $35,000 $256,100
2021 $5,754 $260,500 $35,000 $225,500
2020 $5,889 $255,000 $24,000 $231,000
2019 $5,867 $255,000 $24,000 $231,000
2018 $5,743 $235,800 $24,000 $211,800
2017 $6,216 $235,800 $24,000 $211,800
2016 $6,216 $240,800 $24,000 $216,800
2015 $6,110 $240,800 $24,000 $216,800
2014 $6,110 $240,800 $24,000 $216,800

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22500509

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 4337-1504-21

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.