14979 Grove St Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $1,103,000 - $1,403,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14979 Grove St, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $1,222,943, approximately $807 per square foot. 14979 Grove St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Farm Stand Project Llc
Bought by
Fassler Michael R and Urda Maria Susana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$848,000
Outstanding Balance
$756,843
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$466,100
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fassler Michael R | $1,060,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fassler Michael R | $848,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,470 | $1,147,377 | $460,033 | $687,344 |
| 2024 | $13,029 | $1,124,880 | $451,013 | $673,867 |
| 2023 | $13,029 | $1,102,824 | $442,170 | $660,654 |
| 2022 | $12,679 | $1,081,200 | $433,500 | $647,700 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $268,484 | $47,888 | $220,596 |
| 2020 | $3,291 | $265,732 | $47,397 | $218,335 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $260,522 | $46,468 | $214,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map