15 Barry Place Buffalo, NY 14213
Upper West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $300,450
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Barry Place, Buffalo, NY 14213 and is currently estimated at $256,613, approximately $152 per square foot. 15 Barry Place is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Buffalo Charter School, Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School, and Buffalo Seminary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Pinero Bienvenido and Pinero Lydia
Bought by
Ali Mohammad Yakub
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Mohammad Yakub | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $276,000 | $25,000 | $251,000 |
| 2024 | $975 | $174,000 | $6,900 | $167,100 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $174,000 | $6,900 | $167,100 |
| 2022 | $875 | $174,000 | $6,900 | $167,100 |
| 2021 | $875 | $174,000 | $6,900 | $167,100 |
| 2020 | $385 | $174,000 | $6,900 | $167,100 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $50,000 | $5,100 | $44,900 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $50,000 | $5,100 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $297 | $50,000 | $5,100 | $44,900 |
| 2016 | $901 | $50,000 | $5,100 | $44,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $5,100 | $44,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $5,100 | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map