15 Sharon Ct Buffalo, NY 14225
Central Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Sharon Ct, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $223,520, approximately $198 per square foot. 15 Sharon Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maryvale Primary School, Maryvale Intermediate School, and Maryvale Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,808 | $158,000 | $13,000 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $4,808 | $158,000 | $13,000 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $4,640 | $158,000 | $13,000 | $145,000 |
| 2022 | $4,499 | $158,000 | $13,000 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $4,365 | $137,800 | $13,000 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $111,200 | $11,400 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $111,200 | $11,400 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $111,200 | $11,400 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $111,200 | $11,400 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $84,000 | $11,500 | $72,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,000 | $11,500 | $72,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,900 | $11,500 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map