150 Fairlane Dr Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Fairlane Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $428,977, approximately $345 per square foot. 150 Fairlane Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highcrest School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,293 | $249,710 | $89,960 | $159,750 |
| 2024 | $7,402 | $171,270 | $87,500 | $83,770 |
| 2023 | $7,156 | $171,270 | $87,500 | $83,770 |
| 2022 | $7,036 | $171,270 | $87,500 | $83,770 |
| 2021 | $6,966 | $171,270 | $87,500 | $83,770 |
| 2020 | $6,969 | $171,270 | $87,500 | $83,770 |
| 2019 | $6,978 | $171,270 | $87,500 | $83,770 |
| 2018 | $6,439 | $157,900 | $75,300 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $6,280 | $157,900 | $75,300 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $6,085 | $157,900 | $75,300 | $82,600 |
| 2015 | $6,030 | $157,900 | $75,300 | $82,600 |
| 2014 | $5,801 | $157,900 | $75,300 | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map