150 Oneil Ave Eureka, NV 89316
Estimated Value: $120,191 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Oneil Ave, Eureka, NV 89316 and is currently estimated at $170,548, approximately $175 per square foot. 150 Oneil Ave is a home with nearby schools including Eureka County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $29,782 | $9,842 | $19,940 |
| 2024 | $502 | $29,893 | $9,842 | $20,051 |
| 2023 | $487 | $29,894 | $9,842 | $20,052 |
| 2022 | $473 | $23,796 | $7,426 | $16,370 |
| 2021 | $449 | $22,559 | $7,426 | $15,133 |
| 2020 | $449 | $22,009 | $7,426 | $14,583 |
| 2019 | $435 | $21,742 | $7,426 | $14,316 |
| 2018 | $423 | $21,094 | $7,426 | $13,668 |
| 2017 | $411 | $20,982 | $7,426 | $13,556 |
| 2016 | $400 | $20,451 | $7,426 | $13,025 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,886 | $7,426 | $12,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,107 | $7,426 | $11,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map