150 W 5th St Olathe, CO 81425
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $765,194
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 W 5th St, Olathe, CO 81425 and is currently estimated at $590,097, approximately $334 per square foot. 150 W 5th St is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Olathe Elementary School, Olathe Middle and High School, and Olathe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $16,300 | -- | |
| -- | $23,000 | -- | |
| -- | $13,500 | -- | |
| -- | $8,000 | -- | |
| -- | $11,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,300 | -- | |
| -- | $8,000 | -- | |
| -- | $8,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,053 | $133,230 | $70,620 | $62,610 |
| 2024 | $4,697 | $59,320 | $49,050 | $10,270 |
| 2023 | $4,815 | $65,350 | $54,040 | $11,310 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $46,600 | $39,150 | $7,450 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $47,940 | $40,270 | $7,670 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $39,940 | $34,540 | $5,400 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $39,940 | $34,540 | $5,400 |
| 2018 | $28 | $390 | $0 | $390 |
| 2017 | $28 | $390 | $0 | $390 |
Source: Public Records
Map