1500 Main St Lynnfield, MA 01940
Estimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,145,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Main St, Lynnfield, MA 01940 and is currently estimated at $1,073,509, approximately $424 per square foot. 1500 Main St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lynnfield Middle School, Lynnfield High School, and Covenant Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Samora Raymond E
Bought by
Raymond E Samora Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Mbta
Bought by
Richardsons Farm Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond E Samora Ret | -- | -- | |
| Richardsons Farm Inc | $77,010 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,424 | $987,100 | $680,900 | $306,200 |
| 2024 | $9,433 | $897,500 | $618,900 | $278,600 |
| 2023 | $9,703 | $858,700 | $587,400 | $271,300 |
| 2022 | $9,280 | $774,000 | $538,900 | $235,100 |
| 2021 | $9,174 | $691,300 | $478,300 | $213,000 |
| 2020 | $8,408 | $604,000 | $391,000 | $213,000 |
| 2019 | $8,098 | $582,200 | $369,200 | $213,000 |
| 2018 | $7,949 | $577,700 | $369,200 | $208,500 |
| 2017 | $7,961 | $577,700 | $369,200 | $208,500 |
| 2016 | $7,939 | $547,500 | $352,200 | $195,300 |
| 2015 | $7,477 | $516,000 | $320,700 | $195,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map