15031 12th Ave Unit 101 Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $530,000
Studio
--
Bath
735
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15031 12th Ave Unit 101, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $481,898, approximately $655 per square foot. 15031 12th Ave Unit 101 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 - Alfred J. Kennedy, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Claudio Amibelle and Deleon Yolanda
Bought by
Manzella Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$449,910
Outstanding Balance
$411,393
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$70,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Kim Jane and Shin David Heewoong
Bought by
Claudio Amibelle and De Leon Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
12Th Ave Associates Llc
Bought by
Kim Jane and Shin Hee Woong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manzella Vincent | $499,900 | -- | |
| Manzella Vincent | $499,900 | -- | |
| Claudio Amibelle | $494,888 | -- | |
| Claudio Amibelle | $494,888 | -- | |
| Kim Jane | $370,110 | -- | |
| Kim Jane | $370,110 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manzella Vincent | $449,910 | |
| Closed | Manzella Vincent | $449,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,410 | $45,908 | $8,417 | $37,491 |
| 2025 | $5,272 | $43,278 | $8,417 | $34,861 |
| 2024 | $5,272 | $42,170 | $8,417 | $33,753 |
| 2023 | $5,034 | $40,264 | $8,417 | $31,847 |
| 2022 | $4,215 | $44,361 | $8,417 | $35,944 |
| 2021 | $3,487 | $35,877 | $8,417 | $27,460 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $40,794 | $8,417 | $32,377 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $38,419 | $8,417 | $30,002 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $34,423 | $8,417 | $26,006 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $33,521 | $8,417 | $25,104 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $33,521 | $8,417 | $25,104 |
| 2015 | $514 | $31,347 | $8,418 | $22,929 |
| 2014 | $514 | $31,012 | $8,418 | $22,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map