1504 Rushing St Yuba City, CA 95993
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Rushing St, Yuba City, CA 95993 and is currently estimated at $366,953, approximately $233 per square foot. 1504 Rushing St is a home located in Sutter County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Yuba City High School, and St. Isidore Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $60,001 | $13,452 | $46,549 |
| 2024 | $705 | $58,826 | $13,189 | $45,637 |
| 2023 | $705 | $57,674 | $12,931 | $44,743 |
| 2022 | $664 | $56,544 | $12,678 | $43,866 |
| 2021 | $656 | $55,496 | $12,458 | $43,038 |
| 2020 | $645 | $54,928 | $12,331 | $42,597 |
| 2019 | $632 | $53,850 | $12,089 | $41,761 |
| 2018 | $622 | $52,795 | $11,852 | $40,943 |
| 2017 | $607 | $51,759 | $11,619 | $40,140 |
| 2016 | $594 | $50,745 | $11,392 | $39,353 |
| 2015 | $585 | $49,982 | $11,220 | $38,762 |
| 2014 | $579 | $49,003 | $11,001 | $38,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map