$258,000
SOLD FEB 27, 2026

1507 N 9th St van Buren, AR 72956

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,726 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$149 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

75 on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Beautifully maintained 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath home in a wonderful Van Buren neighborhood. Welcome to this well-cared-for and immaculate home located in a desirable neighborhood close to schools, shopping, and local amenities. This charming property features an open living and dining area that’s perfect for entertaining and family gatherings. The eat-in kitchen has newer appliances and also boasts 2 pantries. Enjoy outdoor living with THREE inviting patios including a full-length screened-in porch—ideal for relaxing evenings as well as Saturdays cheering on the Razorbacks while watching on the tv on the porch. The primary suite offers dual vanities, a private porch, and ample storage space. Additional highlights include a whole-house generator, extra storage areas inside and out, and thoughtful touches throughout. Move-in ready and meticulously maintained—this home combines comfort, convenience, and charm in one perfect package. Roof and fence replaced in 2024.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Johnson Realty Group

Keller Williams Platinum Realty License #EB00065758 Listed on: 11/25/2025

Keller Williams Platinum Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Telitha Fleck

O'Neal Real Estate- Fort Smith License #SA00087021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,705

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90 x 134

Interior Spaces

  • 1,726 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 56
  • Assessor Parcel Number 700-05244-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,705

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Open Lot, Subdivision
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: F3630
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Park Place III
  • Directions: From Pointer Trail, turn onto N. 9th St., home will be on the right
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Reso Roof: Architectural, Shingle
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Blinds
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1986

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Acres: 0.28
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Van Buren
  • Ninth Grade High School: Van Buren
  • Middle Or Junior School: Northridge Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 90 x 134
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 700-05244-000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1705.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 56

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Oliver Springs

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 25, 2025
Closed on
Feb 22, 2026
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$258,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.77%
Views
140

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.33%
Original Mortgage
$253,326
Outstanding Balance
$253,326
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,020

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2025
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$258,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.18%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.00%
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Brown George L and Brown Marie
Bought by
Reynolds Larry and Reynolds Shawnna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Michelle Hefner D and Michelle Hefner A
Bought by
Brown George L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Myers Kathleen Susan Campbell and Myers Larry
Bought by
Hefner D Keith and Michelle Hefner A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $258,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $258,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $220,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $180,000 Crawford County Abstract Co
Warranty Deed $120,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $253,326 FHA
Previous Owner $158,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $209,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $258,000 -0.8% $149 / Sq Ft
02/08/2026 02/08/26 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2025 11/25/25 For Sale $260,000 +0.8% $151 / Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Sold $258,000 +1.2% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2025 10/10/25 For Sale $255,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,605 $42,490 $3,000 $39,490
2024 $1,705 $42,490 $3,000 $39,490
2023 $1,780 $42,490 $3,000 $39,490
2022 $1,333 $25,690 $3,000 $22,690
2021 $851 $25,690 $3,000 $22,690
2020 $851 $25,690 $3,000 $22,690
2019 $851 $25,690 $3,000 $22,690
2018 $876 $25,690 $3,000 $22,690
2017 $88 $23,630 $3,000 $20,630
2016 $876 $23,630 $3,000 $20,630
2015 $806 $23,630 $3,000 $20,630
2014 $806 $23,630 $3,000 $20,630

Map

Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1085454

APN: 700-05244-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.