1511 E 91st St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $779,627
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 E 91st St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $702,407, approximately $541 per square foot. 1511 E 91st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 115 Daniel Mucatel School, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Explore Excel Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Ali Khuram and Zulfiqar Muhammad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Longo Esq. As Referee Mark Esq
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Benoit Raymond
Bought by
E 91 St Realty Inc and Pob 190313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Green Lambert
Bought by
Benoit Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Lambert Robert and Lambert Oral
Bought by
Lambert Oral
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Interest Rate
12.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Liverano Frank and Liverano Josephine
Bought by
Lambert Oral and Lambert R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Khuram | $550,102 | -- | |
| Ali Khuram | $550,102 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $852,945 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $852,945 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $852,945 | -- | |
| E 91 St Realty Inc | $362,000 | -- | |
| E 91 St Realty Inc | $362,000 | -- | |
| Benoit Raymond | $375,000 | -- | |
| Benoit Raymond | $375,000 | -- | |
| Lambert Oral | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Lambert Oral | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Lambert Oral | $252,500 | -- | |
| Lambert Oral | $252,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lambert Oral | $205,200 | |
| Closed | Benoit Raymond | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,970 | $45,060 | $14,640 | $30,420 |
| 2025 | $5,970 | $39,480 | $14,640 | $24,840 |
| 2024 | $5,970 | $39,900 | $14,640 | $25,260 |
| 2023 | $5,991 | $35,280 | $14,640 | $20,640 |
| 2022 | $5,555 | $33,360 | $14,640 | $18,720 |
| 2021 | $5,525 | $30,180 | $14,640 | $15,540 |
| 2020 | $2,591 | $28,020 | $14,640 | $13,380 |
| 2019 | $5,181 | $28,020 | $14,640 | $13,380 |
| 2018 | $5,011 | $24,581 | $9,596 | $14,985 |
| 2017 | $4,727 | $23,190 | $9,574 | $13,616 |
| 2016 | $4,374 | $21,878 | $11,505 | $10,373 |
| 2015 | $3,367 | $20,640 | $12,180 | $8,460 |
| 2014 | $3,367 | $20,640 | $12,180 | $8,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map