15299 State Highway 89 Ringling, OK 73456
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15299 State Highway 89, Ringling, OK 73456 and is currently estimated at $242,807, approximately $169 per square foot. 15299 State Highway 89 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ringling Elementary School and Ringling Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,260 | $1,571 | $2,689 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,260 | $1,537 | $2,723 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,260 | $1,735 | $2,525 |
| 2022 | $279 | $4,260 | $1,735 | $2,525 |
| 2021 | $279 | $4,260 | $1,735 | $2,525 |
| 2020 | $279 | $4,261 | $2,307 | $1,954 |
| 2019 | $279 | $4,261 | $2,307 | $1,954 |
| 2018 | $281 | $4,261 | $2,307 | $1,954 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,261 | $2,307 | $1,954 |
| 2016 | $289 | $4,261 | $2,307 | $1,954 |
| 2015 | $292 | $4,261 | $2,307 | $1,954 |
| 2014 | $292 | $4,261 | $2,307 | $1,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map