154 Brig Ct Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $1,187,000 - $1,402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$1,172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Brig Ct, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $1,288,749, approximately $1,171 per square foot. 154 Brig Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including El Granada Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Cuttler Vernon and Cuttler Kathleen J
Bought by
Cuttler Family 2023 Trust and Cuttler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuttler Family 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $86,486 | $15,898 | $70,588 |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $83,130 | $15,282 | $67,848 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $81,501 | $14,983 | $66,518 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $79,904 | $14,690 | $65,214 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $79,086 | $14,540 | $64,546 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $77,536 | $14,255 | $63,281 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $76,017 | $13,976 | $62,041 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $74,527 | $13,702 | $60,825 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $73,067 | $13,434 | $59,633 |
| 2015 | $2,418 | $71,971 | $13,233 | $58,738 |
| 2014 | $2,128 | $70,562 | $12,974 | $57,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map