154 N 8th St Brooklyn, NY 11211
Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,583,000 - $2,632,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$1,199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 N 8th St, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and is currently estimated at $2,607,500, approximately $1,198 per square foot. 154 N 8th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 17 Henry D Woodworth, Success Academy Williamsburg, and Northside Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Danenberg Kerry
Bought by
154 N 8 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
154 N 8 Llc
Bought by
Danenberg Kerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Weinstock Benjamin and Weinstock Sylvia
Bought by
154 N 8 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Weinstock Sylvia Silver and Weinstock Benjamin
Bought by
Weinstock Benjamin and Weinstock Sylvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 154 N 8 Llc | -- | -- | |
| 154 N 8 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Danenberg Kerry | -- | -- | |
| Danenberg Kerry | -- | -- | |
| 154 N 8 Llc | $500,000 | -- | |
| 154 N 8 Llc | $500,000 | -- | |
| Weinstock Benjamin | -- | -- | |
| Weinstock Benjamin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 154 N 8 Llc | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,547 | $152,760 | $46,800 | $105,960 |
| 2025 | $5,539 | $165,840 | $46,800 | $119,040 |
| 2024 | $5,539 | $130,980 | $46,800 | $84,180 |
| 2023 | $5,339 | $137,880 | $46,800 | $91,080 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $122,700 | $11,760 | $110,940 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $125,940 | $11,760 | $114,180 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $135,960 | $11,760 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $3,866 | $134,700 | $11,760 | $122,940 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $17,434 | $1,472 | $15,962 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $16,449 | $1,932 | $14,517 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $15,525 | $2,462 | $13,063 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $15,525 | $3,667 | $11,858 |
| 2014 | $1,872 | $15,400 | $4,366 | $11,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map