155 Bermont Ave Munroe Falls, OH 44262
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $247,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Bermont Ave, Munroe Falls, OH 44262 and is currently estimated at $241,264, approximately $178 per square foot. 155 Bermont Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Jacobs Beverly Ann
Bought by
Ferguson John and Ferguson Ruby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Jacobs Dara Marie
Bought by
Jacobs Beverly Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Jacobs Beverly Ann and Jacobs Allan C
Bought by
Jacobs Dara Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,050
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson John | $120,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Jacobs Beverly Ann | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Jacobs Dara Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ferguson John | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Jacobs Dara Marie | $25,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,293 | $64,299 | $11,123 | $53,176 |
| 2023 | $4,293 | $64,299 | $11,123 | $53,176 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $53,446 | $9,195 | $44,251 |
| 2021 | $3,006 | $53,446 | $9,195 | $44,251 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $53,450 | $9,200 | $44,250 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $43,560 | $9,480 | $34,080 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $43,560 | $9,480 | $34,080 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $43,560 | $9,480 | $34,080 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $38,660 | $9,480 | $29,180 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $38,660 | $9,480 | $29,180 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $38,660 | $9,480 | $29,180 |
| 2013 | $2,434 | $40,660 | $9,480 | $31,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map