F
Seller's Agent in 2020
Faye Emerson
IdaHome Realty
Estimated Value: $205,843 - $241,000
This home is located at 155 Elm St, Twin Falls, ID 83301 since 12 February 2020 and is currently estimated at $216,711, approximately $235 per square foot. This property was built in 1940. 155 Elm St is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Bickel Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Faye Emerson
IdaHome Realty Listed on: 02/12/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Amy N | -- | Alliance Title Twin Falls Of | |
| Boeck Cynthia J | -- | Alliance Title Twin Falls |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Amy N | $114,897 | |
| Previous Owner | Boeck Cynthia J | $100,642 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2020 06/03/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2020 04/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2020 04/25/20 | For Sale | $115,000 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2020 02/12/20 | For Sale | $115,000 | +15.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2017 02/28/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/01/2017 01/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/28/2016 12/28/16 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $146,008 | $57,778 | $88,230 |
| 2024 | $675 | $142,998 | $57,778 | $85,220 |
| 2023 | $618 | $149,548 | $57,778 | $91,770 |
| 2022 | $833 | $145,519 | $46,854 | $98,665 |
| 2021 | $836 | $111,062 | $36,374 | $74,688 |
| 2020 | $707 | $90,426 | $31,183 | $59,243 |
| 2019 | $818 | $91,539 | $31,183 | $60,356 |
| 2018 | $666 | $70,546 | $21,892 | $48,654 |
| 2017 | $601 | $64,133 | $21,892 | $42,241 |
| 2016 | $609 | $60,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $593 | $60,805 | $21,892 | $38,913 |
| 2012 | -- | $55,482 | $0 | $0 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2020
Faye Emerson
IdaHome Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Moises Garcia
Westerra Real Estate Group
(208) 431-5179
44 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jeremy Orton
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
(208) 410-4568
223 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98757233
APN: RPT02610060120A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.