156 Mount Kennedy Dr Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,151,000 - $1,629,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Mount Kennedy Dr, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $1,326,601, approximately $451 per square foot. 156 Mount Kennedy Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Swett Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Bergstrom Richard Rex and Bergstrom Leigh Margaret
Bought by
Bergstrom Richard Rex and Bergstrom Leigh Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,755
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Bergstrom Richard and Bergstrom Leigh Margaret
Bought by
Bergstrom Richard Rex and Bergstrom Leigh Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Bergstrom Richard and Bergstrom Leigh
Bought by
Bergstrom Richard Rex and Bergstrom Leigh Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Bergstrom Richard Rex and Bergstrom Leigh Margaret
Bought by
Bergstrom Richard Rex and Bergstrom Leigh Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Jones William G and Jones Pamela Millis
Bought by
Bergstrom Richard and Bergstrom Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergstrom Richard Rex | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Bergstrom Richard Rex | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Bergstrom Richard | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Bergstrom Richard | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Bergstrom Richard Rex | -- | None Available | |
| Bergstrom Richard | $427,500 | First California Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bergstrom Richard Rex | $255,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergstrom Richard | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergstrom Richard | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergstrom Richard | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,895 | $682,591 | $239,503 | $443,088 |
| 2024 | $8,351 | $669,207 | $234,807 | $434,400 |
| 2023 | $8,351 | $656,086 | $230,203 | $425,883 |
| 2022 | $8,213 | $643,223 | $225,690 | $417,533 |
| 2021 | $8,017 | $630,612 | $221,265 | $409,347 |
| 2019 | $7,789 | $611,909 | $214,703 | $397,206 |
| 2018 | $7,563 | $599,912 | $210,494 | $389,418 |
| 2017 | $7,448 | $588,150 | $206,367 | $381,783 |
| 2016 | $6,935 | $576,619 | $202,321 | $374,298 |
| 2015 | $6,867 | $567,958 | $199,282 | $368,676 |
| 2014 | $6,758 | $556,834 | $195,379 | $361,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map