157 E 35th St New York, NY 10016
Murray Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,702,000 - $8,651,000
Studio
--
Bath
7,205
Sq Ft
$1,014/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 E 35th St, New York, NY 10016 and is currently estimated at $7,307,069, approximately $1,014 per square foot. 157 E 35th St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 116 Mary Lindley Murray, Simon Baruch Middle School 104, and Clinton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Lutri Thomas
Bought by
Koziol David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Zlk Music Associates
Bought by
Lutri Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Tardio Neil
Bought by
Zlk Music Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koziol David | $6,550,000 | -- | |
| Koziol David | $6,550,000 | -- | |
| Lutri Thomas | $1,760,000 | -- | |
| Lutri Thomas | $1,760,000 | -- | |
| Zlk Music Associates | $5,197,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Zlk Music Associates | $5,197,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lutri Thomas | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $82,958 | $417,583 | $98,023 | $319,560 |
| 2025 | $78,250 | $414,455 | $124,721 | $289,734 |
| 2024 | $78,250 | $390,996 | $180,900 | $247,339 |
| 2023 | $74,628 | $368,864 | $113,286 | $255,578 |
| 2022 | $69,181 | $624,720 | $180,900 | $443,820 |
| 2021 | $72,931 | $671,340 | $180,900 | $490,440 |
| 2020 | $72,810 | $591,240 | $180,900 | $410,340 |
| 2019 | $67,868 | $458,520 | $180,900 | $277,620 |
| 2018 | $62,363 | $307,387 | $83,818 | $223,569 |
| 2017 | $58,814 | $289,988 | $73,794 | $216,194 |
| 2016 | $57,662 | $289,988 | $99,625 | $190,363 |
| 2015 | $32,995 | $287,816 | $123,014 | $164,802 |
| 2014 | $32,995 | $271,525 | $134,757 | $136,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map