Seller's Agent in 2024
Troy Deutz
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 828-5461
301 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $383,891 - $722,000
Located just south of Lake Shetek, find your dream acreage off Highway 59 with a stunning 6 bedroom, 2 bathroom, almost 4,000 finished sqft home! Perfect for both the entertainer and the busy project manager, this home provides additional hosting space and plenty of working space via the large additional sheds. A fully finished loft above the attached, 3-stall garage boasts over 1,200 finished square feet with a game room/entertainment center and is completed with 2 large bedrooms for guests. Outside, find a 42'x22' insulated and heated shop for year-round use, and a 40'x20' machine shed complete with the home's original garage on the back for additional storage of your recreational toys. This unique property features updates and additions as late as 2008, and has recently had the basement walls reinforced by American Waterworks providing a lifetime warrantee. Schedule your showing to see this and much more!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Travis | $329,250 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Travis | $329,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2024 02/20/24 | Sold | $329,250 | 0.0% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2024 01/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2024 01/23/24 | For Sale | $329,250 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,680 | $363,700 | $42,800 | $320,900 |
| 2024 | $2,596 | $476,100 | $42,800 | $433,300 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $493,200 | $66,900 | $426,300 |
| 2022 | $28 | $410,900 | $64,600 | $346,300 |
| 2021 | $28 | $310,000 | $39,600 | $270,400 |
| 2020 | $28 | $298,000 | $27,600 | $270,400 |
| 2019 | $20 | $295,600 | $25,200 | $270,400 |
| 2018 | $20 | $295,600 | $25,200 | $270,400 |
| 2017 | $20 | $258,300 | $25,200 | $233,100 |
| 2016 | $20 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Troy Deutz
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 828-5461
301 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6465006
APN: 15-015-0070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.