158 Leffert St Berlin, WI 54923
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Leffert St, Berlin, WI 54923 and is currently estimated at $228,178, approximately $126 per square foot. 158 Leffert St is a home located in Green Lake County with nearby schools including Clay Lamberton Elementary School, Berlin Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Loann M Loann M and Funk Loann Maree
Bought by
Garlington Billie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Munsch Gregory J and Munsch Donna J
Bought by
Luann M Funk Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garlington Billie M | -- | -- | |
| Luann M Funk Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,267 | $209,000 | $21,500 | $187,500 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $209,000 | $21,500 | $187,500 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $116,500 | $15,300 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $3,457 | $116,500 | $15,300 | $101,200 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $116,500 | $15,300 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $116,500 | $15,300 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $116,500 | $15,300 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $116,500 | $15,300 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $116,500 | $15,300 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $116,500 | $15,300 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $116,500 | $15,300 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $2,819 | $116,500 | $15,300 | $101,200 |
| 2013 | $2,871 | $116,500 | $15,300 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map