NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,023,000 - $1,678,536

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,852 Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of November 2012

This sweet property is on a quiet tree lined street a few doors North of Del Mar. It has very nice hardwood floors in living room, dinning, hallway and bedrooms. This is the front house on a lot with another cottage in the back. In the very back of the property is a very nice pool and yard to enjoy. There's a double car garage for use with this house. Fireplace in the living room. 3rd bedrom has a fireplace... could be used as a den.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

John Giardina

Engel & Völkers Pasadena License #01415562 Listed on: 11/14/2012

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 10,100 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,852 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,400
  • Rent includes gardener, pool, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5747004052

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

10,100 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 25
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 2400
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Total Move In Costs: 4800.00

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 5747004052
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1852.00
  • Interior Amenities: Tile Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.24
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Living Room

• Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Shared Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Lawn, Sprinkler System, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10100.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2319

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 10100.0000 Square Feet
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Pool, Water

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Livi Fisher Jordan and Livi Hseih Roosevelt Revocable
Bought by
Patterson Gerald and Patterson Pamela
Current Estimated Value
$1,303,634

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Hsieh Ming Chih
Bought by
Livi Fisher Jordan and Livi Hseih Roosevelt Revocable

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Yang Yi
Bought by
Hsieh Ming Chih

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Yang Guang
Bought by
Yang Yi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Chu Terry Tzy Ming
Bought by
Yang Guang

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,500
Interest Rate
8.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Cheng Polly P
Bought by
Lin Michael M C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patterson Gerald $591,005 Pacific Coast Title
Livi Fisher Jordan -- None Available
Hsieh Ming Chih $410,000 Southland Title
Yang Yi -- Investors Title Company
Yang Guang -- Southland Title
Yang Guang $295,000 Southland Title
Lin Michael M C -- First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Patterson Gerald $311,000
Previous Owner Hsieh Ming Chih $328,000
Previous Owner Yang Yi $103,000
Previous Owner Yang Guang $206,500
Previous Owner Lin Michael M C $205,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2012 11/14/12 Rented $2,290 -- --
11/14/2012 11/14/12 Under Contract -- -- --
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,258 $757,163 $525,277 $231,886
2024 $8,767 $742,318 $514,978 $227,340
2023 $8,692 $727,764 $504,881 $222,883
2022 $8,396 $713,495 $494,982 $218,513
2021 $8,055 $699,506 $485,277 $214,229
2020 $7,738 $692,335 $480,302 $212,033
2019 $7,757 $678,761 $470,885 $207,876
2018 $7,840 $665,452 $461,652 $203,800
2016 $7,584 $639,613 $443,726 $195,887
2015 $7,501 $630,006 $437,061 $192,945
2014 $7,353 $617,666 $428,500 $189,166
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: P0-22168859

Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5747-004-052

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.