NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1585 Madera Dr Dixon, CA 95620

Estimated Value: $761,000 - $802,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,243 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1585 Madera Dr, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $783,438, approximately $241 per square foot. 1585 Madera Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Thevenot Dwight A and Thevenot Rebecca S
Bought by
White Troy D and White Jessica R
Current Estimated Value
$783,438

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,088
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$508,350

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Thevenot Dwight A and Thevenot Rebecca S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$412,686
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Villanueva Daniel and Villanueva Marie
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Kleeman Al and Kleeman Marylynn
Bought by
Villanueva Daniel and Villanueva Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,500
Interest Rate
6.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
White Troy D $390,000 Placer Title Company
Thevenot Dwight A $404,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc $417,406 None Available
Villanueva Daniel $80,000 First American Title Guarant
Villanueva Daniel $49,000 First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open White Troy D $390,000
Previous Owner Thevenot Dwight A $412,686
Previous Owner Villanueva Daniel $120,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,062 $529,505 $110,824 $418,681
2024 $6,062 $535,107 $108,651 $426,456
2023 $4,086 $508,945 $106,521 $402,424
2022 $4,116 $498,967 $104,433 $394,534
2021 $4,059 $489,185 $102,386 $386,799
2020 $4,026 $484,170 $101,337 $382,833
2019 $3,962 $474,677 $99,350 $375,327
2018 $3,968 $465,370 $97,402 $367,968
2017 $5,292 $456,246 $95,493 $360,753
2016 $5,068 $447,301 $93,621 $353,680
2015 $4,952 $440,583 $92,215 $348,368
2014 $4,898 $431,953 $90,409 $341,544
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.