15855 Rapids Rd Burton, OH 44021
Estimated Value: $117,238 - $269,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15855 Rapids Rd, Burton, OH 44021 and is currently estimated at $174,810, approximately $108 per square foot. 15855 Rapids Rd is a home with nearby schools including Berkshire Elementary School and Berkshire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Hultgren Heidrun E
Bought by
Miller Reuben J and Miller Lucinda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,553
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1993
Bought by
Hultgren Heidrun E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Reuben J | $60,000 | Attorney | |
| Hultgren Heidrun E | -- | Attorney | |
| Hultgren Heidrun E | -- | Attorney | |
| Gingerich Daniel R | $60,000 | Attorney | |
| Hultgren Heidrun E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gingerich Daniel R | $48,553 | |
| Open | Miller Reuben J | $153,548 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407 | $10,400 | $9,630 | $770 |
| 2024 | $407 | $10,400 | $9,630 | $770 |
| 2023 | $407 | $10,400 | $9,630 | $770 |
| 2022 | $376 | $8,550 | $7,950 | $600 |
| 2021 | $378 | $8,550 | $7,950 | $600 |
| 2020 | $384 | $8,550 | $7,950 | $600 |
| 2019 | $380 | $8,480 | $7,950 | $530 |
| 2018 | $398 | $8,480 | $7,950 | $530 |
| 2017 | $362 | $8,480 | $7,950 | $530 |
| 2016 | $619 | $14,290 | $6,760 | $7,530 |
| 2015 | $537 | $14,290 | $6,760 | $7,530 |
| 2014 | $537 | $14,290 | $6,760 | $7,530 |
| 2013 | $540 | $14,360 | $6,830 | $7,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map