15933 Loomis Ave Harvey, IL 60426
Estimated Value: $204,443 - $300,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15933 Loomis Ave, Harvey, IL 60426 and is currently estimated at $251,361, approximately $106 per square foot. 15933 Loomis Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Brooks Middle School, Thornton Township High School, and Calvary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Carter Nikesha A and Willoughby Lamont
Bought by
Willoughby Nikesba Carter and Willoughby Lamont
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
King Vincent and Marshall Anita N
Bought by
Carter Nikesha A and Mosley Malika W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,862
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
King Vincent and Marshall Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Brown Rella
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
P & T Property Management Inc
Bought by
Brown Gloria J and Brown Rella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,641
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willoughby Nikesba Carter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter Nikesha A | $118,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carter Nikesha A | $118,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| King Vincent | $49,500 | None Available | |
| King Vincent | $49,500 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Gloria J | $180,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brown Gloria J | $180,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Nikesha A | $115,862 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Gloria J | $176,641 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,331 | $19,120 | $2,056 | $17,064 |
| 2024 | $10,331 | $19,120 | $2,056 | $17,064 |
| 2023 | $6,921 | $19,120 | $2,056 | $17,064 |
| 2022 | $6,921 | $11,931 | $1,739 | $10,192 |
| 2021 | $6,756 | $11,930 | $1,739 | $10,191 |
| 2020 | $7,126 | $11,930 | $1,739 | $10,191 |
| 2019 | $9,930 | $16,225 | $1,581 | $14,644 |
| 2018 | $9,685 | $16,225 | $1,581 | $14,644 |
| 2017 | $9,507 | $16,225 | $1,581 | $14,644 |
| 2016 | $7,638 | $11,800 | $1,423 | $10,377 |
| 2015 | $9,497 | $15,278 | $1,423 | $13,855 |
| 2014 | $10,669 | $17,205 | $1,423 | $15,782 |
| 2013 | $7,335 | $12,059 | $1,423 | $10,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map