1596 Highway 3 Satartia, MS 39162
Estimated Value: $135,394 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,001
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1596 Highway 3, Satartia, MS 39162 and is currently estimated at $160,599, approximately $80 per square foot. 1596 Highway 3 is a home with nearby schools including Yazoo County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Ledbetter Lowell Fredrick
Bought by
Moffett Tamry Hodge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffett Tamry Hodge | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $14,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $14,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $12,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $12,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $77 | $8,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $76 | $8,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $75 | $8,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $75 | $8,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $75 | $8,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $75 | $8,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map