NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,457,258

Studio
2 Baths
5,000 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1600 Evans Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124 and is currently estimated at $1,457,258, approximately $291 per square foot. 1600 Evans Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Thomas Starr King Elementary School, Aptos Middle School, and KIPP San Francisco College Preparatory.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Ogrady Paul James and Ogrady Josephine
Bought by
Lopez Nelson Vicente
Current Estimated Value
$1,457,258

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,240,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,220,974
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,284

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Soldavini Henry A
Bought by
Ogrady Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lopez Nelson Vicente $1,550,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Ogrady Paul $775,000 Alliance Title Company
Soldavini Henry A -- Alliance Title Company
Wang Kum Soon -- Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lopez Nelson Vicente $1,240,000
Previous Owner Ogrady Paul $675,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,071 $1,591,811 $1,273,449 $318,362
2024 $19,071 $1,560,600 $1,248,480 $312,120
2023 $11,864 $998,002 $798,407 $199,595
2022 $11,654 $978,434 $782,752 $195,682
2021 $11,454 $959,250 $767,404 $191,846
2020 $12,119 $949,415 $759,536 $189,879
2019 $11,705 $930,800 $744,644 $186,156
2018 $11,311 $912,550 $730,044 $182,506
2017 $10,880 $894,658 $715,730 $178,928
2016 $10,695 $877,117 $701,697 $175,420
2015 $10,562 $863,943 $691,157 $172,786
2014 $10,285 $847,021 $677,619 $169,402
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.