16016 20th Rd Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,294,000 - $1,764,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,146
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16016 20th Rd, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,562,426, approximately $496 per square foot. 16016 20th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 184 Flushing Manor, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Pollack Seymour and Lillian Pollack R
Bought by
Lago Manuel and Rodriguez Ilda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,089
Interest Rate
7.89%
Estimated Equity
$1,507,337
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lago Manuel | $340,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lago Manuel | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,904 | $62,822 | $8,930 | $53,892 |
| 2025 | $11,231 | $59,268 | $7,598 | $51,670 |
| 2024 | $11,231 | $55,915 | $7,856 | $48,059 |
| 2023 | $10,595 | $52,751 | $6,953 | $45,798 |
| 2022 | $7,898 | $87,240 | $13,800 | $73,440 |
| 2021 | $11,017 | $88,620 | $13,800 | $74,820 |
| 2020 | $10,454 | $80,460 | $13,800 | $66,660 |
| 2019 | $9,747 | $82,500 | $13,800 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $8,663 | $43,959 | $9,019 | $34,940 |
| 2017 | $8,661 | $43,959 | $10,587 | $33,372 |
| 2016 | $8,412 | $43,959 | $10,587 | $33,372 |
| 2015 | $4,782 | $41,158 | $13,320 | $27,838 |
| 2014 | $4,782 | $38,830 | $12,137 | $26,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map