1603 E Hampshire St Milwaukee, WI 53211
Cambridge Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $376,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 E Hampshire St, Milwaukee, WI 53211 and is currently estimated at $371,529, approximately $222 per square foot. 1603 E Hampshire St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including La Escuela Fratney, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Livingtrust Lococo
Bought by
Dean Jordan and Stier Jon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Strupp Tobin J
Bought by
Lococo Salvatore J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,750
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Jordan | $280,000 | Focus Title | |
| Lococo Salvatore J | -- | None Available | |
| Lococo Salvatore J | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History