NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1603 W Stafford St Hernando, FL 34442

Estimated Value: $496,075 - $586,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,610 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1603 W Stafford St, Hernando, FL 34442 and is currently estimated at $543,519, approximately $208 per square foot. 1603 W Stafford St is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Forest Ridge Elementary School, Lecanto Middle School, and Lecanto High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Ucci Brian T and Ucci Robin L
Bought by
Lockhart Jeffery L and Lockhart Gayle L
Current Estimated Value
$543,519

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,900
Outstanding Balance
$131,257
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$412,262

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Vaughn Charles and Vaughn Rebecca
Bought by
Ucci Brian T and Ucci Robin L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Silber Dorothy A
Bought by
Vaughn Charles and Vaughn Rebecca

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lockhart Jeffery L $352,900 Multiple
Ucci Brian T $40,200 Citrus Land Title
Vaughn Charles $11,200 Manatee Title Co Inc
Lockhart Jeffery L $15,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lockhart Jeffery L $229,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,839 $224,893 -- --
2024 $2,771 $218,555 -- --
2023 $2,771 $212,189 $0 $0
2022 $2,565 $203,931 $0 $0
2021 $2,462 $197,991 $0 $0
2020 $2,363 $262,458 $15,950 $246,508
2019 $2,334 $249,688 $12,500 $237,188
2018 $2,308 $235,758 $11,480 $224,278
2017 $1,971 $162,016 $11,480 $150,536
2016 $1,995 $158,684 $11,510 $147,174
2015 $2,024 $157,581 $8,410 $149,171
2014 $2,067 $156,330 $9,374 $146,956
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.