NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1605 Honeysuckle St Lowell, AR 72745

Estimated Value: $302,000 - $377,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2020

Last sale price $210,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,020 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.59 Acre Lot
  • Property is near park and schools
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Kirksey Middle School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of March 2020

Truly a rare bird! Why? Not only is there a Road Runner frequently on the property but also a recently updated home with a 1500 sq ft shop nestled on .59 acres located in town. You'll have to visit this home to feel its charm and value. The home has a 2 car attached garage while the shop includes a single car garage. Come see why this should be your new home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gene Tabor

TABOR Real Estate License #PB00073332 Listed on: 02/24/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,479

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 1

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,479

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.59
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Subdivision Name: Honeysuckle Add Lowell
  • Directions: From hwy 49 go West on Pleasant Grove rd then right on Honeysuckle rd.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: Age Unknown
  • Year Built: 1985
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1985

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Gas Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Simulated Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat, See Remarks, Tile Counters
  • Living Area: 1568.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Near Park, Subdivision
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Septic Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Fire Station, Near Schools, Park

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rogers

Lot Info

  • Zoning: N
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1479.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2020
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
5%
Current Estimated Value
$337,317

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,317
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.04%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,535
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,782

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Hortman Kenneth W and Hortman Norma J
Bought by
Mock Jeremy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 1992
Bought by
Hortman

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 1985
Bought by
Hardwickets

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilkerson Blake $210,000 Citytitle & Closing Llc
Mock Jeremy $160,000 Professional Closing Inc
Hortman $65,000 --
Hardwickets -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilkerson Blake $160,000
Previous Owner Mock Jeremy $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2020 03/23/20 Sold $210,000 +5.0% $134 / Sq Ft
02/24/2020 02/24/20 For Sale $200,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,336 $51,647 $15,200 $36,447
2024 $1,984 $51,647 $15,200 $36,447
2023 $1,803 $33,900 $7,200 $26,700
2022 $1,976 $33,900 $7,200 $26,700
2021 $1,969 $33,900 $7,200 $26,700
2020 $1,518 $26,090 $4,000 $22,090
2019 $1,479 $26,090 $4,000 $22,090
2018 $1,479 $26,090 $4,000 $22,090
2017 $1,388 $26,090 $4,000 $22,090
2016 $1,388 $26,090 $4,000 $22,090
2015 $1,377 $25,890 $3,400 $22,490
2014 $1,027 $25,890 $3,400 $22,490
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1139885

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 12-00529-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.