NOT LISTED FOR SALE

161 Suncrest Way Vacaville, CA 95688

Estimated Value: $592,447 - $639,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,605 Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 161 Suncrest Way, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $614,612, approximately $382 per square foot. 161 Suncrest Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Thackara Larry A
Bought by
Larry A Thackara Revocable Trust and Thackara
Current Estimated Value
$614,612

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Argenio Robert K and Argenio Laurence
Bought by
Thackara Larry A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Larry A Thackara Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Thackara Larry A $355,000 Old Republic Title Company
Argenio Laurence -- Old Republic Title Company
Argenio Robert K -- Old Republic Title Company
Argenio Anna -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Thackara Larry A $300,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,066 $435,170 $85,804 $349,366
2024 $5,066 $426,638 $84,122 $342,516
2023 $4,956 $418,273 $82,473 $335,800
2022 $4,837 $410,072 $80,856 $329,216
2021 $4,828 $402,032 $79,271 $322,761
2020 $4,772 $397,911 $78,459 $319,452
2019 $4,698 $390,110 $76,921 $313,189
2018 $4,642 $382,462 $75,413 $307,049
2017 $4,473 $374,964 $73,935 $301,029
2016 $4,441 $367,613 $72,486 $295,127
2015 $4,384 $362,092 $71,398 $290,694
2014 $3,151 $263,189 $89,404 $173,785
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.