1611 Stella Dr Sarasota, FL 34231
Coral Cove/Holiday Harbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,417 - $917,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
5,287
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Stella Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231 and is currently estimated at $848,354, approximately $160 per square foot. 1611 Stella Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gulf Gate Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Brookside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Sutton James E and Sutton Sarah C
Bought by
Sutton James E and Sutton Sarah C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Hirschman Jim E and Hirschman Wendy L
Bought by
Sutton James E and Sutton Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,319
Outstanding Balance
$130,022
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$718,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Warzniak James A and Warzniak Kathryn S
Bought by
Hirschman Jim E and Hirschman Wendy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
6.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Mehler Daniel J and Mehler Barbara K
Bought by
Warzniak James A and Warzniak Kathryn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton James E | -- | None Available | |
| Sutton James E | $760,000 | Attorney | |
| Hirschman Jim E | $435,000 | -- | |
| Warzniak James A | $196,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutton James E | $224,319 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirschman Jim E | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Warzniak James A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,788 | $476,129 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,570 | $462,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,570 | $449,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,420 | $436,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,327 | $423,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,344 | $417,600 | $194,000 | $223,600 |
| 2019 | $4,953 | $390,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,845 | $383,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,825 | $375,300 | $147,000 | $228,300 |
| 2016 | $4,881 | $369,400 | $131,300 | $238,100 |
| 2015 | $4,957 | $330,800 | $126,400 | $204,400 |
| 2014 | $4,911 | $273,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map