1614 Mary Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $322,419 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Mary Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $344,855, approximately $177 per square foot. 1614 Mary Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Gonzalez Julissa and Estate Of Nieves T Gonzalez
Bought by
Gonzalez Julissa and Salinas Rosa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1995
Sold by
Brown M G and Brown Carolyn A
Bought by
Gonzalez Arnulfo C and Gonzalez Nieves Trevino
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,462
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Julissa | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Arnulfo C | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Arnulfo C | $66,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,987 | $315,481 | $65,000 | $250,481 |
| 2024 | $5,987 | $315,481 | $65,000 | $250,481 |
| 2023 | $6,049 | $321,786 | $45,000 | $276,786 |
| 2022 | $5,637 | $262,371 | $45,000 | $217,371 |
| 2021 | $4,793 | $243,404 | $45,000 | $198,404 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $206,805 | $45,000 | $161,805 |
| 2019 | $4,104 | $222,211 | $45,000 | $177,211 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $160,119 | $16,000 | $144,119 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $157,239 | $16,000 | $141,239 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $152,953 | $16,000 | $136,953 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $120,300 | $16,000 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $120,300 | $16,000 | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map